Program at a Glance

Saturday, April 30

13.00 Ц 19.00

Registration Desk Open
(Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Centre, level 2)

 

 

Sunday, May 1

09.00 Ц 16.00

Registration Desk Open
(Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Centre, level 0)

10.00 Ц 10.30

Opening Ceremony (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Richard Lockey, Sami Bahna, Allen Kaplan,
Walter Canonica, Connie Katelaris

10.30 Ц 11.15

Alain DТWeck Award Lecture (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairman: Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Allen Kaplan

11.15 Ц 11.45

Coffee Break (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer)

11.45 Ц 13.45

Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Sami Bahna, Richard Lockey, Fridon Todua

14.30 Ц 16.30

Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Mario Cazzola, Adnan Custovic, Elias Toubi

16.30 Ц 18.30

Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Ignacio Ansotegui, Benjamin Volovitz

10.00 Ц 18.00

Poster Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer)
Moderators: Ignacio Ansotegui, Manana Chikhladze, Zhannat Ispaeva, Kristof Nekam

19.00

Congress Dinner at the Cabaret Lido
(Address: Lido de Paris, 116 bis avenue des Champs-Élysées, 75008 Paris)
Admission by Invitations only!

 

 


Monday, May 2

09.00 Ц 16.00

Registration Desk Open
(Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Centre, level 0)

10.00 Ц 12.00

Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Walter Canonica, Clive Page

12.00 Ц 12.30

Coffee Break (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer)

12.30 Ц 13.00

Keynote Lecture dedicated to 100 years of immunotherapy
(LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairman: Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Walter Canonica

13.00 Ц 14.30

Symposium (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Manana Chikhladze, Mona Kidon, Bogdan Petrunov

15.00 Ц 17.00

Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Sergio Bonini, Gennaro DТAmato, Harald Renz

17.00 Ц 18.00

Satellite Symposium (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairman: Fulvio Braido

10.00 Ц 18.00

Poster Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer)
Moderators: Israel Amirav, Ivane Chkhaidze, Kamal Maurice Hanna

 

Tuesday, May 3

09.00 Ц 14.00

Registration Desk Open
(Paris Marriott Rive Gauche Hotel & Conference Centre, level 0)

10.00 Ц 12.00

Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Allen Kaplan, Connie Katelaris

12.00 Ц 12.30

Coffee Break (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer)

12.30 Ц 14.15

Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Carlos Nunes, Antero Palma-Carlos, Todor Popov

15.00 Ц 17.00

Plenary Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Kamal Maurice Hanna, Sylvia Hartl, Kristof Nekam

10.00 Ц 17.00

Poster Session (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC, Foyer)
Moderators: Manana Jgenti, Todor Popov, Mzia Tsereteli

17.00 Ц 17.30

Closing Ceremony. Handling of Awards to the Authors of the Best Poster Presentations (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Walter Canonica, Allen Kaplan, Revaz Sepiashvili

17.30 Ц 20.00

Satellite Symposium (LA SEINE Meeting Room ABC)
Chairmen: Amaliya Eyubova, Vera Kazmirchuk, Maya Tsitsuashvili

 

WORLD IMMUNOPATHOLOGY ORGANIZATION
Phone: +7 (495) 735-1414; Fax: +7 (495) 735-1441; E-mail: info@wipocis.org
ѕолитика конфиденциальности | –азработка сайта |  ”правление сайтом: CMS.SSPRO