Final Program

To download the Congress Final Program, please click here or go by link https://yadi.sk/i/4qUyLPNG3NX7py

 

Program at a Glance

Thursday, October 5

14.00 – 19.00

Registration Desk Open
Radisson Blu Royal Moscow Hotel, Lobby

Friday, October 6

09.30 – 15.00

Registration Desk Open (Radisson Blu Royal Moscow Hotel, Conference Hall)

10.00 – 10.30

Opening Ceremony (Conference Hall)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Nikolai Khaltaev, Sami Bahna, Ronald Dahl, Lawrence DuBuske)

10.30 – 11.00

WHO/GARD Keynote Lecture (Conference Hall)
Moderators: Sami Bahna, Ronald Dahl, Revaz Sepiashvili
Lecturer: Nikolai Khaltaev

11.05 – 11.45

Alain De Weck Keynote Lecture (Conference Hall)
Moderators: Ronald Dahl, Revaz Sepiashvili, Tatiana Slavyanskaya
Lecturer: Sami Bahna

11.45 – 12.15

Coffee Break

12.15 – 12.45

Keynote Lecture (Conference Hall)
Moderators: Sami Bahna, Manana Chikhladze, Nikolai Khaltaev
Lecturer: Ronald Dahl

12.45 – 14.00

Plenary Session (Conference Hall)
Chairmen: Lawrence DuBuske, Nikolai Khaltaev, Revaz Sepiashvili

14.00 – 15.00

Lunch Time

15.00 – 15.45

Keynote Lecture (Conference Hall)
Moderators: Ronald Dahl, Tatiana Slavyanskaya
Lecturer: Rudolf Valenta

15.50 – 16.55

Plenary Session (Conference Hall)
Chairmen: Manana Chikhladze, Lawrence DuBuske, Bogdan Petrunov

17.00 – 19.00

Plenary Session (Conference Hall)
Chairmen: Kamal Maurice Hanna, Bogdan Petrunov, Rudolf Valenta

10.00 – 17.00

Poster Session (Conference Hall)
Moderators: Darejan Khachapuridze, Kamal Maurice Hanna, Elena Levkova, Dina Niukulina

Saturday, October 7

09.30 – 15.00

Registration Desk Open (Radisson Blu Royal Moscow Hotel, Kolonnyi Hall)

10.00 – 11.30

Plenary Session (Kolonnyi Hall)
Chairmen: Alexander Karaulov, Roman Khanferyan, Viktor Novikov,
Boris Pinegin

11.30 – 12.00

Coffee Break

12.00 – 13.10

Symposium (Kolonnyi Hall)
Chairmen: Amaliya Ayubova, Roman Khanferyan, Raisa Meshkova, Katarzyna Niespodziana

13.10 – 14.10

Plenary Session (Kolonnyi Hall)
Chairmen: Irina Balmasova, Svetlana Guryanova, Yaakov Naparstek, Sergei Tillib

14.10 – 15.00

Lunch Time

15.00 – 16.25

Plenary Session (Kolonnyi Hall)
Chairmen: Kamal Maurice Hanna, Roman Khanferyan, Elena Levkova, Bülent Tutluoḡlu

16.30 – 18.30

Plenary Session (Kolonnyi Hall)
Chairmen: Lyudmila Gankovskaya, Dmitry Novikov, Oksana Svitich, Natalia Tataurshchikova

Sunday, October 8

09.30 – 15.00

Registration Desk Open (Radisson Blu Royal Moscow Hotel, Kolonnyi Hall)

10.00 – 12.30

Plenary Session (Kolonnyi Hall)
Chairmen: Sergey Deyev, Zaira Kadagidze, Evgeny Severin, Tatiana Slavyanskaya

12.30 – 13.00

Coffee Break

13.00 – 15.00

International School on Immunomodulating Therapy (Kolonnyi Hall)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Tatiana Slavyanskaya

15.00

Closing Ceremony (Kolonnyi Hall)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Sami Bahna

 

 

 

WORLD IMMUNOPATHOLOGY ORGANIZATION
Phone: +7 (495) 735-1414; Fax: +7 (495) 735-1441; E-mail: info@wipocis.org
Политика конфиденциальности | Разработка сайта |  Управление сайтом: CMS.SSPRO