Final Program: At a Glance

Sunday, April 26

14.00 – 19.00

Registration Desk Open
(Marina Bay Sands  Hotel, Convention Centre, LEVEL 4, Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)

Monday, April 27

09.00 – 16.00

Registration Desk Open
(
Marina Bay Sands  Hotel, Convention Centre, LEVEL 4, Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)

10.00 – 10.30

Opening Ceremony (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Lanny Rosenwasser, Walter Canonica, Allen Kaplan, Connie Katelaris

10.30 – 11.00

Alain De Weck  Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Walter Canonica, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Lanny Rosenwasser

11.00 – 11.30

Clemens von Pirquet  Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Lanny Rosenwasser, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Allen Kaplan

11.30 – 12.00

Leonard Noon and John Freeman Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Allen Kaplan, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Walter Canonica

12.00 – 12.30

Coffee Break (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)

12.30 – 14.00

Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Adnan Custovic, Ronald Dahl

14.00 – 15.00

Lunch Admission by tickets only

15.00 – 17.00

Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Ignacio Ansotegui, Manana Chikhladze, Kamal Maurice Hanna

10.00 – 17.00

Poster Session (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
Moderators: Tinatin Chikovani, Kamal Maurice Hanna, Maia Tsitsuashvili

19.30

Presidential Dinner (Marina Bay Sands  Hotel)
Admission by invitations only

Tuesday, April 28

09.00 – 16.00

Registration Desk Open
(
Marina Bay Sands  Hotel, Convention Centre, LEVEL 4, Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)

10.00 – 10.30

Albert Oehling Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Adnan Custovic, Todor Popov, Revaz Sepiashvili, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Ignacio Ansotegui

10.30 – 11.00

Paul Ehrlich Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Ignacio Ansotegui, Connie Katelaris, Revaz Sepiashvili
Lecturer: Rudolf Valenta

11.00 – 11.30

Felicidad Cua Lim Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Ronald Dahl, Revaz Sepiashvili, Rudolf Valenta
Lecturer: Ruby Pawankar

11.30 – 12.00

Carlos Baena Cagnani  Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Ignacio Ansotegui, Walter Canonica, Revaz Sepiashvili
Lecturer: Ronald Dahl

12.00 – 12.30

Coffee Break (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)

12.30 – 14.00

Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Stefano Del’Giacco, Stelios Loukides, Ruby Pawankar

14.00 – 15.00

Lunch Admission by tickets only

15.00 – 16.30

Symposium “The Evolving Role of Real Life Research in Respiratory Medicine” (Melati Main Ballroom) Chairmen: Tan Tze Lee, Victoria Carter
Sponsored by: Respiratory Effectiveness Group (REG)

16.30 – 18.30

Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Heimo Breitender, Hand Grönlund, Winfried Pickl

10.00 – 17.00

Poster Session (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
Moderators: Irina Balmasova, Manana Chikhladze, Todor Popov

Wednesday, April 29

09.00 – 14.00

Registration Desk Open
(
Marina Bay Sands  Hotel, Convention Centre, LEVEL 4, Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)

10.00 – 11.30

Symposium (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chair: Connie Katelaris, Vincenzo Patella, Maia Tsitsuashvili

11.30 – 12.00

Coffee Break (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)

12.00 – 13.30

Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Tinatin Chikovani, Akio Mori, Ketevan Nemsadze

13.30 – 14.30

Lunch Admission by tickets only

15.00 – 16.30

Satellite Symposium XXI World Congress on Reghabilitation in Medicine and Immunorehabilitation (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Lala Alakhverdiyeva, Irina Balmasova, Galiya Kuttykuzhanova, Mzia Tsereteli

16.30 –17.00

Closing Ceremony. Handling of Awards to the Authors of the Best Poster Presentations (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Walter Canonica, Allen Kaplan, Connie Katelaris

 

WORLD IMMUNOPATHOLOGY ORGANIZATION
Phone: +7 (495) 735-1414; Fax: +7 (495) 735-1441; E-mail: info@wipocis.org
Политика конфиденциальности | Разработка сайта |  Управление сайтом: CMS.SSPRO