|
Final Program: At a Glance
Sunday, April 26
14.00 – 19.00
|
Registration Desk Open
(Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Convention Centre, LEVEL 4, Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
|
Monday, April 27
|
09.00 – 16.00
|
Registration Desk Open
(Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Convention Centre, LEVEL 4, Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
|
10.00 – 10.30
|
Opening Ceremony (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Lanny Rosenwasser, Walter Canonica, Allen Kaplan, Connie Katelaris
|
10.30 – 11.00
|
Alain De Weck Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Walter Canonica, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Lanny Rosenwasser
|
11.00 – 11.30
|
Clemens von Pirquet Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Lanny Rosenwasser, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Allen Kaplan
|
11.30 – 12.00
|
Leonard Noon and John Freeman Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Allen Kaplan, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Walter Canonica
|
12.00 – 12.30
|
Coffee Break (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
|
12.30 – 14.00
|
Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Adnan Custovic, Ronald Dahl
|
14.00 – 15.00
|
Lunch Admission by tickets only
|
15.00 – 17.00
|
Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Ignacio Ansotegui, Manana Chikhladze, Kamal Maurice Hanna
|
10.00 – 17.00
|
Poster Session (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
Moderators: Tinatin Chikovani, Kamal Maurice Hanna, Maia Tsitsuashvili
|
19.30
|
Presidential Dinner (Marina Bay Sands Hotel)
Admission by invitations only
|
Tuesday, April 28
|
09.00 – 16.00
|
Registration Desk Open
(Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Convention Centre, LEVEL 4, Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
|
10.00 – 10.30
|
Albert Oehling Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Adnan Custovic, Todor Popov, Revaz Sepiashvili, Revaz Sepiashvili Lecturer: Ignacio Ansotegui
|
10.30 – 11.00
|
Paul Ehrlich Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Ignacio Ansotegui, Connie Katelaris, Revaz Sepiashvili
Lecturer: Rudolf Valenta
|
11.00 – 11.30
|
Felicidad Cua Lim Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Ronald Dahl, Revaz Sepiashvili, Rudolf Valenta
Lecturer: Ruby Pawankar
|
11.30 – 12.00
|
Carlos Baena Cagnani Honorary Lecture (Melati Main Ballroom)
Moderators: Ignacio Ansotegui, Walter Canonica, Revaz Sepiashvili
Lecturer: Ronald Dahl
|
12.00 – 12.30
|
Coffee Break (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
|
12.30 – 14.00
|
Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Stefano Del’Giacco, Stelios Loukides, Ruby Pawankar
|
14.00 – 15.00
|
Lunch Admission by tickets only
|
15.00 – 16.30
|
Symposium “The Evolving Role of Real Life Research in Respiratory Medicine” (Melati Main Ballroom) Chairmen: Tan Tze Lee, Victoria Carter
Sponsored by: Respiratory Effectiveness Group (REG)
|
16.30 – 18.30
|
Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Heimo Breitender, Hand Grönlund, Winfried Pickl
|
10.00 – 17.00
|
Poster Session (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
Moderators: Irina Balmasova, Manana Chikhladze, Todor Popov
|
Wednesday, April 29
|
09.00 – 14.00
|
Registration Desk Open
(Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Convention Centre, LEVEL 4, Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
|
10.00 – 11.30
|
Symposium (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chair: Connie Katelaris, Vincenzo Patella, Maia Tsitsuashvili
|
11.30 – 12.00
|
Coffee Break (Melati Main Ballroom Foyer)
|
12.00 – 13.30
|
Plenary Session (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Tinatin Chikovani, Akio Mori, Ketevan Nemsadze
|
13.30 – 14.30
|
Lunch Admission by tickets only
|
15.00 – 16.30
|
Satellite Symposium XXI World Congress on Reghabilitation in Medicine and Immunorehabilitation (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Lala Alakhverdiyeva, Irina Balmasova, Galiya Kuttykuzhanova, Mzia Tsereteli
|
16.30 –17.00
|
Closing Ceremony. Handling of Awards to the Authors of the Best Poster Presentations (Melati Main Ballroom)
Chairmen: Revaz Sepiashvili, Walter Canonica, Allen Kaplan, Connie Katelaris
|
|